Ronald Barrick
Last updated: May 15, 2025

Ronald Barrick

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1558626960

Ronald Barrick LPC

Counselor

He is located at 605 South George Street Suite 100 in York, PA 17401. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Infertility, Isolation, Obesity, Sleep Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1558626960. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 356-5060.

Conditions treated

Ronald Barrick, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ronald Barrick.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Ronald Barrick is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: York Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 53 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Rebecca Pluciniak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 128 North George Street York, 17401, PA
Emily Alvarez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 West Market Street York, 17401, PA
Kimberly Wilder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 128 North George Street York, 17401, PA
Yvette Hardy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 West Market Street York, 17401, PA
Jessica Michael Petroskie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 128 North George Street York, 17401, PA
Quanesha Brabham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 128 North George Street York, 17401, PA
Barbara Poland-Waters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 28 North George Street York, 17401, PA
Emily Knight
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 West Philadelphia Street York, 17401, PA
Leanne Hull
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 141 East Market Street York, 17401, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Ronald Barrick?

Ronald Barrick's office is located at 605 South George Street Suite 100 in York, PA 17401.

What conditions does Ronald Barrick treat?

Ronald Barrick provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Infertility, Isolation, Obesity, Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Ronald Barrick accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ronald Barrick accepts insurance.